Hunks Together 2007 competition present by Newtide & Newicon at Sungei Wang Plaza

Ok, after hot & sexy models from TXN Model Search 2007, here came another hot & sexy part for my female readers! I knew most of those male readers eye ate a lot ice cream for previous post, let me post something different which is Hunks Together 2007 competition located at Sungei Wang Plaza, 8th September! It might not latest event recently, and it was one of my pending post hahahaha! So this Hunks Together 07 competition present by Newtide and NewIcon for him magazine, and they have this competition already many years.

hunk together

As a result, got a lot of hunks appear during Hunks Together event that night, i noticed that a lot of male visitor that night as well, not most of them female! Hmm… include me lol! Before Hunks Together get started, host KK appear & organizer brought us some dance performance, which i no comment on it. Then, they have intro section for hunk contestants to get more vote. Some of the contestant act nicely but some not…

hunks together

hunks together

hunks together

After simple introduction, organizer does provide some catwalk section and yet some of cat walk model from previous champion of Hunks Together Competition! Wow, although i’m not big fans of it, but their body conditions keep dam good! Some of my friends started to said “wah… hou ying ah!!!!” =_____+”” haha~~~ guess who?

hunks together hunks together
hunks together hunks together

Almost forgot to said this event shooting member got my GF along, our beloved & famous mr. Fatty, Lynn & Nkwai. According to one of the shooting member said got kids advice her not to climb high, it was dangerous… lol

hunks together hunks together
hunks together hunks together
hunks together hunks together
hunks together hunks together
hunks together hunks together
hunks together hunks together
hunks together hunks together

Hunks Together event didn’t took us long time, it finish up very soon after some speech, reward winning section. Thus, i spotted some famous celebrities like Amble Chia over there, and took a spy shoot on them… Then, we went for dinner as most of us dam hungry already!

hunks together hunks together
hunks together hunks together
hunks together hunks together
hunks together hunks together
hunks together hunks together

Ok, i got no more leng chai or hunks post already, what should coming next?

12 thoughts on “Hunks Together 2007 competition present by Newtide & Newicon at Sungei Wang Plaza

  1. wtf … their face 😛 lol wei .. post more lenglui pictures instead 🙂

    by the way, i plan to get one DSLR .. what is ur recommendation?

  2. Pingback: Mayday Mini Concert at Sungei Wang Plaza Roof Car Park | Ah Kwong & Friends

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *